Ekomi 4.5/5.0

Log in

Information on processing of personal data for the purpose of replying to a contact form query

  1. The Company Maternia s.r.o. (limited liability company) with headquarters in Vídeňská 12, 378 33 Nová Bystřice, Czech Republic, IČ 261 04 784, registered at the Regional Court of České Budějovice, section C, part, 14226 in compliance with the Regulation EU 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation), further on referred to as the Regulation, processes the following personal data within the contact form:
    • Name and surname;
    • E-mail address;
    • Query

    in accordance with the applicable laws, notably the Regulation, for the purpose of sending an answer to your query. Personal data are stored and processed for the above stated purpose for a period of 6 months from the date which the form was sent through the contact form, if other laws and regulations do not require a longer period. Such processing is enabled by article 6 par. 1 b) of the Regulation: Processing which is neccesary for the compliance of a contract.

  2. Name, surname and e-mail address will be processed to enable communication between you and our company.
  3. Processing of personal data is done by Maternia s.r.o., as a data controller, however personal data can be processed by other processors:
    • Provider of the helpdesk software Groove,
    • Other service, software and application providers, which are not used at this moment by our company.
  4. Please be aware that according to the Regulation, you have the right to:
    • Require what kind of your personal data we process,
    • Require explanation about personal data processing,
    • Ask for access to the data and to make us update or correct the data,
    • Ask for deletion of the data,
    • Contact us or the Information Commissioner's Of­fice,
    • in case of doubts about complying with personal data protection laws.

New to Lentiamo? Sign up to get discounts & offers!