Ekomi 4.5/5.0

Log in

Information on processing of personal data through cookies

  1. Controller of personal data, company Maternia s.r.o., with residence in Vídeňská 12, 378 33 Nová Bystřice, Czech Republic, IČ 261 04 784, registered at the Regional Court of České Budějovice, section C, part 14226, as the operator of this website, uses cookies, which are used for:
    • Measuring the number of visitors on the website and making of statistics on site traffic and behaviour of visitors of the website;
    • Functioning of the website.

    The above-mentioned cookies gather the following data:

    • Displayed pages on this website;
    • Products added to the shopping basket;
    • Forgotten basket;
    • Refferal page;
    • Operating system;
    • Browser;
    • Used device from which website has been accesed;
    • Approximate location of the purchase.
  2. Gathering of cookies for the purpose mentioned in paragraph 1 can be considered as processing of personal data. Such processing is based on a legal basis – legitimate interest of Controller, and is allowed by article 6 par. 1 f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation), further on referred to as the Regulation.
  3. The website can also be used in a mode, which does not allow gathering of data about the behaviour of users of the website – this mode can be accessed by either choosing the proper setting of the browser or by objecting to such gathering of data based on legitimate interest of the Controller according to article 21 of the Regulation, which is accessible on the bottom of this page. Your objection will be evaluated forthwith. Cookies which are necessary for the functioning of the website will be kept only for the period, in which it is necessary for the website to function properly. This mode can be accessed by either choosing the proper setting of the browser or by objecting to such gathering of data based on legitimate interest of the Controller according to article 21 of the Regulation, which is accessible on the bottom of this page.
  4. If the data subject raises objection to technical cookies, which are necessary for proper functioning of the website, compatibility and functioning of the website cannot be guaranteed.
  5. Cookies, which are used for the purpose of measuring the rate of web traffic and for the creation of statistics of visitors of the website and behaviour of visitors of the website, are recorded and used as a whole, and thus, are anonymous ,which does not enable identification of an individual.
  6. Cookies are saved for the period which is listed below for each type of cookie.
  7. Gathered cookies are processed by other processors:
    • The Google Analytics service provider, operated by Google Inc., with the following residence: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA;
    • The Exponea service provider, operated by Exponea CZ s.r.o., with the following headquarters: Rohanské nábřeží 678/29, Karlín, 186 00 Prague 8
  8. According to the Regulation, you, as a customer, have the right to:
    • Require what kind of your personal data we process,
    • Require explanation about personal data processing,
    • Ask for access to the data and to make us update or correct the data,
    • Contact us or the Information Commissioner's Of­fice in case of doubts about complying with personal data protection laws.
  9. The Controller collects the following cookies on the website:
    Type Name Expiration Accessible by Purpose
    Functionality PHPSESSID When the browser is closed Maternia, s.r.o. Provides basic functionality of the e-shop. It won't be possible to buy without it.
    Functionality webFontLoaded 1 month Maternia, s.r.o. Speeds up the loading of the website.
    Functionality cachedCSS 1 month Maternia, s.r.o. Speeds up the loading of the website.
    Functionality acco 1 year Maternia, s.r.o. Indicates whether or not an user has interacted with a panel about cookie policy.
    Functionality disableAutologin 1 year Maternia, s.r.o. Indicates whether or not an user wants to automatically log in.
    Functionality userCookie 1 year Maternia, s.r.o. Indicates which user we should automatically log in.
    Functionality ps_id 1 day Maternia, s.r.o. Indicates whether or not an user is eligible for a different offer.
    Functionality disableCookies 1 year Maternia, s.r.o. Indicates whether or not a user opts out of saving cookies.
    Functionality __atuvc 1 year Add This Used only on our blog. Speeds up the loading of the social buttons widget.
    Analytics __exponea_etc__ 3 years Exponea Identifies a user in an e-mailing service.
    Analytics session When the browser is closed Exponea Identifies a user in an e-mailing service.
    Analytics __exponea_time2__ When the browser is closed Exponea Speeds up the loading time of the e-mailing service.
    Analytics _ga 2 years Google Identifies a user in Google Analytics.
    Analytics _gat_UA-[ID] When the browser is closed Google Speeds up the loading time of Google Analytics.
    Analytics _dc_gtm_UA-[ID] When the browser is closed Google Speeds up the loading time of Google Analytics.
    Analytics _gid 24 hours Google Identifies a user in Google Analytics.
    Analytics _uetsid When the browser is closed Google Identifies a user in Google Analytics.
    Analytics _gali When the browser is closed Google Identifies a user in Google Analytics.
    Functionality evercookie_10 90 days Affilbox Indicates a user in an affiliate service. Necessary for counting provision properly.
    Functionality 10 90 days Affilbox Indicates a user in an affiliate service. Necessary for counting provision properly.

Chrome

  1. On your computer, open Chrome.
  2. At the top right, click More Moreand then Settings.
  3. At the bottom, click Advanced.
  4. Under ""Privacy and security,"" click Content settings.
  5. Click Cookies.
  6. From here, you can:
    • Turn on cookies: Next to ""Blocked,"" turn on the switch.
    • Turn off cookies: Turn off Allow sites to save and read cookie data.

Internet Explorer

How to block or allow cookies in Internet Explorer 11 for Windows 10

  1. In Internet Explorer, select the Tools button, and then select Internet options.
  2. Select the Privacy tab, and under Settings, select Advanced and choose if you want to allow, block or be prompted for first and third party cookies.

    Here's how to block or allow cookies:

  3. In Internet Explorer, select the Tools button, and then select Internet options.
  4. Select the Privacy tab, and under Settings, move the slider to the top to block all cookies (or the bottom to allow all cookies), and then select OK.

Firefox

Third-party cookie settings are available in the Options page's Privacy & Security panel:

  1. Click the menu button with 3 lines and choose Options.
  2. Select the Privacy & Security panel and go to the History section.
  3. In the drop-down menu next to Firefox will, choose Use custom settings for history
  4. In the drop-down menu next to Accept third-party cookies choose Never.
  5. Close the about:preferences page. Any changes you've made will automatically be saved.

Safari

Choose Safari > Preferences, click Privacy, then do any of the following:

  1. Always block cookies: Select “Block all cookies.”
  2. Remove stored cookies and data: Click Manage Website Data, select one or more websites, then click Remove or Remove All.
  3. See which websites store cookies or data: Click Manage Website Data.
  4. Ask websites not to track you

New to Lentiamo? Sign up to get discounts & offers!